Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural Buenos Aires apartment is nestled in Palermo with good public transport connections, within 20 minutes' walk of the tranquil Zen Jardin Japones Garden.

The property includes a balcony with an air conditioner for utmost comfort. Guests staying in Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and towels in the bathroom.

For those who prefer to cook their own meals, this apartment features self-catering facilities like an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware.

The airy Malba Modern Art Museum is located 2.3 km from the apartment. While exploring Buenos Aires, guests can conveniently reach the Plaza Italia, which is merely a 9-minute walk away. Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment is 3.4 km from the converted El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater and right near Teatro Sarmiento. Zoologico bus stop, set just 600 metres away, as well as Plaza Italia tube station, set about a 5-minute stroll away, ensure that the apartment is an excellent base for touring the city.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural Buenos Aires
Pasos De La Rural | Estudio Alto Y Luminoso
Mobile-only price

Pasos De La Rural | Estudio Alto Y Luminoso

8.4
Very Good 60 reviews
71 m from property
USD 65 USD 59
per night
Tpyn Beruti
Mobile-only price

Tpyn Beruti

8.7
Fabulous 492 reviews
101 m from property
USD 92 USD 83
per night
Nova Stays - Estudio Con Vista A La Rural - Embajada Eeuu
Mobile-only price

Nova Stays - Estudio Con Vista A La Rural - Embajada Eeuu

8.3
Very Good 90 reviews
134 m from property
USD 40 USD 36
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    8 km

    Train stations

    Palermo Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment located?
      Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment lies next to Plaza Italia.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment?
      Popular spots near Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment include the converted El Ateneo Grand Splendid Theater, the tranquil Zen Jardin Japones Garden, the airy Malba Modern Art Museum, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment?
      Guests can stay at Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment for a minimum of $46 per night.
    • ❓
      What is check-in and check-out time at Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment?
      Guests of Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this accommodation?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the bakery called PanSito offering Argentinean cuisine located just steps from this accommodation or opt for Cottage where they can savor Argentinean dishes set 150 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is there free Wi-Fi in Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment?
      The internet is provided for free at Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural apartment.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Jorge Newbery
    8 km

    Train stations

    Palermo Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rentup - Luminoso Depto En Palermo, Zona Usa Embassy, La Rural Buenos Aires

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close